A Roadside Hero

Towing Services in Dallas, Texas

4.9 (225)

CategoryTowing Services
Address519 W Davis St, Dallas, TX 75208
StreetWest Davis Street
AreaDallas, Texas
Phone(469) 247-8565
Google rating 4.9 (225)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 22, 2026

Hours

MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours

About A Roadside Hero

A Roadside Hero is an Emergency Auto Repair and Mobile Solutions facility conveniently located in the heart of Bishop Arts District in Dallas, Texas! Proudly serving my city with 30+ Years of experience! Specializing in light, medium, and heavy duty vehicle suspensions and alignments, We also offer certified complete brake system inspections/repairs. Offering New and Used tires at great prices!!

Don't Wait Until Your Car Breaks Down and leaves you stranded, preventative maintenance is the SMART solution to avoid MAJOR costly repairs!

A Roadside Hero is a towing service in Dallas, Texas. It is listed at 519 W Davis St, Dallas, TX 75208, which places it among the local businesses of Dallas that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.

Hours are published for 7 days a week. The most common schedule is Open 24 hours. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. The listed phone number is (469) 247-8565. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone.

On Google it holds a rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 225 reviews.

How A Roadside Hero compares with other towing services in Dallas

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Roberto Mijangos 4 months ago

Solutions-oriented, professional, and friendly. Shows up fast and is easy to communicate with. I was not sure if my battery was dead, or if I needed a replacement key fob, but he went out of his way to fix my problem! Pretty sure he brought me good luck.

Joe Leon 5 months ago

Man, shoutout to Roadside Hero fr πŸ’― dude pulled up quick, super helpful and real friendly. I had a flat and he didn’t just change itβ€”he drove with me to go get a new tire and got it replaced right there. He even gave me good advice on what to do next so I wouldn’t get stuck again. Solid dude, good energy, knows his stuff. Highly recommend if you in Dallas, no lie.

Kelsey Clay 7 months ago

My car battery died while I was at dinner and we called A Roadside Hero for help. Ismael responded right away and was at our location within about 30 minutes. On his way, he suggested that we go ahead and grab a new battery while he drove to us to save time, which ended up being really helpful. When he arrived, he tested my battery to confirm it was dead and quickly replaced it with the new one. We were back on the road within about 30 minutes of him arriving. Ismael was incredibly kind, professional, and efficient. Getting stuck with a dead car battery can be stressful, but he made the whole situation so much easier. He’s truly a roadside hero and I’m very grateful for his help!

Alex Labra 7 months ago

We were in a really stressful situation with our vehicle, and this man went above and beyond to help us. Not only did he take the time to make sure we understood what was going on, but he actually followed us to the auto parts store to make sure we got the help and parts we needed. In a moment where things could have gone really wrong, his kindness, patience, and willingness to help made all the difference. It’s rare to find people who genuinely care that much about helping others. We’re extremely grateful for his help and would highly recommend him to anyone. Thank you again for turning a stressful situation into a manageable one!

Elizabeth Flores 8 months ago

Best Mobile Mechanic in Dallas. He was quick to respond and helped me within the hour. Hero was very kind and helpful. Diagnosed my problem quick. Great inexpensive mechanic , I would 100% recommend!

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is A Roadside Hero located?

A Roadside Hero is at 519 W Davis St, Dallas, TX 75208, in Dallas, Texas. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is A Roadside Hero?

A Roadside Hero is listed as a towing service.

What are the hours of A Roadside Hero?

Published hours are Monday: Open 24 hours; Tuesday: Open 24 hours; Wednesday: Open 24 hours; Thursday: Open 24 hours; Friday: Open 24 hours; Saturday: Open 24 hours; Sunday: Open 24 hours. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is A Roadside Hero open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open Open 24 hours.

What is the phone number of A Roadside Hero?

You can call A Roadside Hero at (469) 247-8565.

How is A Roadside Hero rated on Google?

A Roadside Hero has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 225 reviews.

Are there other towing services near A Roadside Hero?

Yes. Dallas also has Maxx Express Roadside assistance,LLC among others; see the full list of towing services in Dallas at the bottom of this page.

More towing services in Dallas

All towing services in Dallas β†’

Other categories in Dallas

Popular searches